Casual Solitaires Women Rings

33,150

Casual Solitaires Women Rings

33,150

Casual Solitaires Women Rings

33,150

Casual Solitaires Women Rings

33,150

Total : 33,150

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how Yarani Jewellery collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information under the Australian Privacy Principles. We may amend this Privacy Statement as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be updated on our website. We may also issue specific privacy collection notices from time-to-time relating to particular products or services.

Information we collect

The types of personal information that we collect about you will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection and the type of service you request from us. The personal information may include: Your name, gender, date of birth, contact details, passport details, image and answer to a security question (for example, mother’s maiden name); payment details (such as credit/debit card number and expiry date) provided in connection with the payment of products.

How we collect information

We may collect personal information about you when you use our services or purchase goods through us, or register to receive our newsletters or other communications, visit our websites, complete one of our surveys or otherwise interact with us. As well as collecting information directly from you, there may be occasions when we collect information about you from a third party.

How we use your personal information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes :

  • To provide and administer our goods and services, including verifying your identify; contacting you about your orders, freight and other arrangements,processing payments, and managing your interaction with our suppliers;
  • To provide and operate our competitions, promotions and events;
  • To distribute our newsletters and other communications either ourselves or with the assistance of third party services providers; and
  • To conduct marketing activities.
Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to our related companies and businesses and will only share that information for the purposes to which you have agreed. We may also disclose your personal information to our suppliers and third parties that perform other services for us in connection with the sale and provision of all our goods and services, including third parties who:

  • Conduct market research and analysis;
  • Provide marketing services;
  • Provide information technology services;
  • Provide accounts payable and receivable services for us; and
  • Manage our share registry.

We may also disclose your personal information to comply with our legal obligations, including to regulatory authorities and governments if required.

How we hold information and keep it secure

We hold your personal information in a combination of hard copy and electronic files. We use third party information system providers who may store or have access to your personal information. We may combine personal information we receive about you with other information we hold about you. This includes information received from our partners or third parties.

Access and correction of information about you

If you would like to request access to, or correction of, your personal information we hold about you, please contact us to the attention of the Privacy Officer, details below. We will provide you with access to the information we hold about you, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information, unless there is an exception which applies under the Australian Privacy Principles.

We may recover from you our reasonable costs of supplying you with access to this information. However, we will not charge you for the making of the request or to correct or update your personal information. Your request to provide access to this information will be dealt with within a reasonable time. If we refuse to provide you with access to, or correct, the information, we will provide you with reasons for the refusal and inform you of any exceptions relied upon under the Australian Privacy Principles.

Privacy complaints and further information

If you have a concern about your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please contact us using the details below. We will respond to your query or complaint within a reasonable time. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Our contact details

You can contact us to the attention of the Privacy Officer as follows:

Privacy Officer
Yarani Jewellery
Telephone Number: (+61) 451118580
Email: yaranijewellery.pty.ltd@gmail.com
Consent

By using this website you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Statement and our website terms and conditions (as applicable). We reserve the right to amend the Privacy Statement. We will post such changes on our website, after which, your continued use of the website or making a purchase in-store shall be deemed to be your agreement to the modified terms.